Time Table Department of Commerce and Management 2021-2022

Period

9:00-9:45

9:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-1:30

1:30-2:15

B.Com 1st  Sem. (H)
Room No 25

Business Statstics - I  1-3
Mr. Satish Kumar

Introduction to Computers
Dr. Manmohan

Business Eco.

Ms Seema (1-6)

Linguistic Proficiency in Hindi

Ms. Pinki

Financial A/C
Ms. Lalita

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1

Business Law

 

B.Com 3rd  Sem. (H)
Room No 28

Corporate A/C

HRM
Ms Lalita

 

Mkt. Mgt.
Ms Priyanka

Corporate law
Ms. Renu

E. Comm

Mr. Manjeet

Business math

Ms Kiran

B.Com 5th Sem. (H)
Room No 29

Taxation law
Mr. Naveen

Ins. & Risk Mgt.
 Ms Namita

FM
Ms Priyanka

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1

Current issues in Societal development

Retail Management

Investment Analysis

 

B.Com 1st  Sem. (P)
Room No 22

Business Statstics - I  4-6

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1 
Mr. Satish Kumar

B. Comm

Business Eco.

Ms Seema (1-6)

Financial A/C
Ms. Lalita
 

Basic Of Computer
Mandeep Singh

B. Mgt

B.Com 3rd Sem. (P)
Room No 23

 

Corporate A/C
Ms. Renu

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1

Corporate Law
Ms. Namita

Quantative Techniques for Business
Mr. Satish

Fundamentals of Insurance
Ms. Namita

BRF

HRM
Mr. Satish Kumar

B.Com 5th Sem. (P)
Room No 24

 

Cost Accounting 
Mr. Satish Kumar

A/c For Management
Ms. Renu

Taxation law
Mr. Naveen 

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1

FMO

ESSB

IBE
Ms Lalita

M.Com 1st Sem.
Room No 26

Managerial Eco.

Research Meth.
Dr. Jyoti

PP of Mgt
Dr. Jyoti

QT
Mr. Naveen

B. Evt
Ms Priyanka

Mgt. Accounting
Ms Namita

M.Com 3rd Sem. Room No 27

open elect

Advt. & Sales Mgt
Ms Priyanka

Accounting theory 1-3
Dr Jyoti

data analysis with statstical soft. 4-6
Dr Jyoti

Contemperory issues in Commerce
Ms Renu

Entrepreneurship Development
Dr. Jyoti 
Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -1

BBA 1st year

Mr. Kapil Dev
Micro Economics for Business Decisions

Business Comm

(1-6)
Dr. Prashant Kumar

Computer Fundamental
and Applications
Dr. Manmohan Singh

Financial A/C

Mr. Kapil Dev
Business Ethics

Buss. Org (1-6)
Dr. Prashant Kumar

 

BBA 2nd year

 

Company Law
Mr. Kapil Dev

Smart Class Room no-105


Personality and Soft
Skill Development
Dr. Prashant Kumar 
Smart Class Room no-105

 

Principal of banking
and Insurance
Dr. Prashant Kumar 
Smart Class Room no-105

B. Evt 1-3
HRM 4-6
Mr. Kapil Dev

Smart Class Room no-105

 

 Note:- Every Saturday classes will be held of Mentor-mentee group at 1P.M to 1.30 P.M.

GOVT COLLEGE FOR WOMEN GOHANA

B.Sc. TIME TABLE SESSION 2021-22

CLASS

PERIOD→

ROOM           

     

1

09:00-9:45

2

9:45-10:30

3

10:30-11:15

4

11:15-12:00

5

12:00-12:45

6

12:45-1:30

7

1:30-2:15

8

2:15-3:00

9

3:00-3:45

B.Sc. I NM

 

ROOM NO. 10

 

MATHS

 (1-6)

RITU

 

MATHS

 (1-6)

KIRAN

CHEM

(1-3)

 RAJESH

ENG

 (4-6) Monika

PHY

(1-3)  ANIL

(4-6) NEERAJ

 Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

 

 

 

CHEM

(1-3)

Ms. Nidhi

 

(4-6)

Ravit

 

MATHS

(1-6)

LAXMAN

 

PRACTICAL

Chem RAJESH (1-6) LAB 01

              PHY   VIKAS (1-6) LAB 1

B.Sc. I C.Sc.

ROOM NO. 7

MATHS

 (1-6)

RITU

MATHS (1-6) KIRAN

C.Sc. 1-3

ARUN

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

ENG 4-6 Monika

PHY

(1-3) ANIL

 (4-6) NEERAJ

 

EVS 1-3 Kavita

C.Sc.

4-6  MANJEET

MATHS

(1-6)

LAXMAN

PRACTICAL

C.Sc. 1-6 MANJEET (PD 7,8)

PHY1-6 VIKAS LAB1 (PD 7-9)

 

 

B.Sc. I MED

 

ROOM NO. 9

 

 

ZOO

1-6

OMBIR

 

CHEM.

1-3NIDHI

ENG. 4-6 Monika

 

BOTANY

(1-6)

Ms. SEEMA

 

 

CHEM

1-3 DEV

4-6 NIDHI

 

ZOO 1-2

Ombir

EVS 4-6Ombir

PRACTICAL

Chem RAVIT (1-6) LAB 01

Zoo-OMBIR (1-6)

Bot- Dinesh (1-6)

B.Sc.  II NM

 

ROOM NO. 15

 

MATHS

(1-6)

KIRAN

 

 

MATHS

(1-6)

RITU

MATHS

1-6

LAXMAN

HINDI 1-3 ARCHANA

 SKT 1-3 SANJEEV

 

CHEM. 4-6

RAJESH

 

PHY

(1-6)

VIKAS  Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

 

CHEM

(1-3)  Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

 DEVENDER

(4-6)

REKHA

 

PRACTICAL

Chem Ms. NIDHI (1-6) LAB 2

    PHY- NEERAJ (1-6) LAB 2

B.Sc II C.Sc.

ROOM NO. -

 

 

25

MATHS

1-6

KIRAN

MATHS 1-6

RITU

MATHS

1 -6

LAXMAN

HINDI 1-3 ARCHANA

/ SKT

1-3 SANJEEV

C.Sc. 4-6

MANJEET

PHY

1-6

VIKAS

C.Sc.

1-3

Practical 4-5

ARUN

PRACTICAL

PHY  3-6 NEERAJ LAB 2

C.Sc. 4-5 ARUN (PD 6,7)

B.Sc.  II MED

 

ROOM NO. 08

PRACTICAL

Chem.-REKHA RANI (1-6) LAB. 02

BOT.-SEEMA DEVI (2,4,6) BOT LAB

ZOO-AMIT (1-6) ZOO LAB

HINDI 1-3

ARCHANA

SKT 1-3 SANJEEV

CHEM. 4-6 SANDEEP

BOT.

1-6

DINESH

CHEM

(1-3) RAJESH

(4-6) DEVENDER

ZOO.

1-5

KAVITA

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

ZOO.

1-2

KAVITA

Smart Class Room Lib. Hall -2

B.Sc. III NM

  A

 

ROOM NO. 16

PRACTICAL

Chem.- DEVENDER (1-6) LAB 02

       PHY- ANIL (1-6) LAB 01

MATHS PRACTICAL (1-6)

2nd PERIOD - LAXMAN

3rd  PERIOD - RITU

 

CHEM

1-3 RAVIT

4-6 REKHA

 

PHY

NEERAJ

 (1-3)

PHY (4-6) ANIL

 

 

 

MATHS

KIRAN

(1-6)

MATHS

(1-6) RITU

MATHS

(1-3)

LAXMAN

 

CHEM

(4-6)

SANDEEP

 

 

 

 

MATHS

LAXMAN

(4-6)

B.Sc. III C.Sc.

 

ROOM NO.

 

Geo Lab-1

(BL-I)

           PRACTICAL

       PHY- ANIL (1-6) LAB 01

C.Sc. 3-4 MANJEET BCA LAB. PD 2-3

MATHS PRACTICAL (1-6)

2nd PERIOD - LAXMAN

3rd  PERIOD - RITU

 

C.Sc.

(1-3)

ARUN

 

PHY

NEERAJ

 (1-3)

PHY 4-6 ANIL

 

 

MATHS

KIRAN

(1-6)

MATHS

(1-6) RITU

MATHS

(1-3)

LAXMAN

 

C.Sc.

(4-6)

Manjeet

 

 

 

 

MATHS

LAXMAN

(4-6)

B.Sc. III MED

 

ROOM NO. 29

PRACTICAL

Chem.-SANDEEP (1-6) LAB 02

 

Bot-SEEMA (1,3,5) BOT LAB

ZOO-KAVITA (1-6) ZOO LAB

 

 

CHEM

(1-3) REKHA

(4-6) RAVIT

BOT

(1-3) SEEMA

ZOO

4-6 AMIT

CHEM.

1-3

SANDEEP

 

BOTANY

(4-6)

DINESH

 

ZOO.

1-5

AMIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Note:- Every Saturday classes will be held of Mentor-mentee group at 1P.M to 1.30 P.M.

 

Sr.NoFile NameUploaded DateDownload
1 BSC TIME TABLE 29/10/2021 Download
2 COMMERCE TIME TABLE 29/10/2021 Download
3 ARTS TIME TABLE 29/10/2021 Download
4 GCW Gohana Time Table 2020 29/03/2022 Download